7TH ANNIVERSARY OPEN VETERANS MENS DOUBLES BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
VETERANS MD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Round 1

RAINBOW CHENNAI

JOSEPH VIJAY S1

bye

AL AMIN MDU

DEVA KIRUBAI VEL MURUGAN

bye

AMEER MDU

SENTHIL MURUGAN MALAISAMY

bye
Walkover

aruppukottai

ARUN SARAVANAN.

KARaIKUDI

SAIKUMAR KUMAR

KOTTAYAM

SURESH SREE KUMAR S5

bye
30 - 16

edwin mdu

SARAVANAN FELEX

THIRUPPALAI

maria selvam.n Devendran.p

ameer mdu

CHANDRA SEKAR SARAVANAN.,

bye
19 - 30

SJS PALANI

Boobathi.m Raja.

trissur

SHANU NISHI

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN PALANI S3

bye
30 - 15

ameer mdu

JAYAMURUGAN THANGAMANI

KEC VNR

RAVI CHANDRAN KARUTHA PANDIAN

AV SHUTTLE MDU

NATARAJ SUNDAR ASHOK

bye
15 - 30

AMEER MDU

PALANI KUMAR AKBAR

madurai

RAJKUMAR RAMASAMY

TRICHY

SENTHIL KAMARAJ S6

bye
30 - 16

GOLDEN VILACHERI

MAHARAJAN SIVA

RACE COURSE MDU

VICKY GUNA

ameer mdu

FAROOK BADHRUDHEEN

bye
22 - 30

dgm madurai

VIJU ANNANDH

RACE COURSE MDU

MATHAN SENTHIL KUMAR.
Walkover

japan cbe

Sam Raja

ameer mdu

mahesh. Subramani

Bye

rs mangalam

SAKTHI ANAND
Walkover

EDWIN MDU

KEERTHIRAJ SANKAR

SINGAMPUNARI

GANESH KUMAR.B GANESHAN

Bye

CUMBUM

MOHAMMED SAFI.S MAHESH S7
19 - 30

AMEER MDU

GANESH KUMAR KENNADY

SINGAMPUNARI

ELAMARAN.S SENTHIL KUMAR.T

Bye

sivagangai

SATHAIAH JAYAKUMAR
Walkover

EDWIN MDU

JAYARAMAN MANIKANDAN

SIVAGANGAI

KUMAR MATHI

Bye

KERALA

PRADEEP KUMAR YESUDASAN S4
25 - 30

AV SHUTTLE MDU

SURESH. RAMALINGAM

RAJAPALAYAM

manikandan. Gurusami

Bye

SJS PALANI

NAVEENRAJA.M MOHANKUMAR.M
30 - 12

JAYAPAL MDU

KRISHNA MOORTHY.S SRIDHAR.S

thiruppalai

BALA SUBRAMANIYAN ABDUL KANI

Bye

COIMBATORE

SIVAKUMAR.K VINOTH S8
Walkover

JRC VADIPATTI

KATHIRVEL.N MUTHUPANDI

KARAIKUDI

THAMBI DURAI SURESH KUMAR

Bye

thiruppavanam

NAGALINGAM MOORTHY
30 - 17

TRISSUR

RAJANESH BALAN SUDHEESH

MADURAI

KARTHI JOHN

Bye

PONDICHEERY

HABEEB IRUTHAIYARAJ S2
Round 2
30 - 21

RAINBOW CHENNAI

JOSEPH VIJAY

AL AMIN MDU

DEVA KIRUBAI VEL MURUGAN
25 - 30

AMEER MDU

SENTHIL MURUGAN MALAISAMY

aruppukottai

ARUN SARAVANAN.
30 - 24

KOTTAYAM

SURESH SREE KUMAR

edwin mdu

SARAVANAN FELEX
Walkover

ameer mdu

CHANDRA SEKAR SARAVANAN.,

trissur

SHANU NISHI
30 - 20

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN PALANI

ameer mdu

JAYAMURUGAN THANGAMANI
30 - 24

AV SHUTTLE MDU

NATARAJ SUNDAR ASHOK

madurai

RAJKUMAR RAMASAMY
Walkover

TRICHY

SENTHIL KAMARAJ

GOLDEN VILACHERI

MAHARAJAN SIVA
19 - 30

ameer mdu

FAROOK BADHRUDHEEN

RACE COURSE MDU

MATHAN SENTHIL KUMAR.
Walkover

ameer mdu

Mahesh. Subramani

rs mangalam

SAKTHI ANAND
14 - 30

EDWIN MDU

KEERTHIRAJ SANKAR

CUMBUM

MOHAMMED SAFI.S MAHESH
30 - 25

SINGAMPUNARI

ELAMARAN.S SENTHIL KUMAR.T

sivagangai

SATHAIAH JAYAKUMAR
Walkover

EDWIN MDU

JAYARAMAN MANIKANDAN

KERALA

PRADEEP KUMAR YESUDASAN
22 - 30

RAJAPALAYAM

Manikandan. Gurusami

SJS PALANI

NAVEENRAJA.M MOHANKUMAR.M
Walkover

JAYAPAL MDU

KRISHNA MOORTHY.S SRIDHAR.S

COIMBATORE

SIVAKUMAR.K VINOTH
18 - 30

KARAIKUDI

THAMBI DURAI SURESH KUMAR

thiruppavanam

NAGALINGAM MOORTHY
17 - 30

TRISSUR

RAJANESH BALAN SUDHEESH

PONDICHEERY

HABEEB IRUTHAIYARAJ
Round 3
30 - 25

RAINBOW CHENNAI

JOSEPH VIJAY

aruppukottai

ARUN SARAVANAN.
20 - 30

KOTTAYAM

SURESH SREE KUMAR

trissur

SHANU NISHI
30 - 20

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN PALANI

AV SHUTTLE MDU

NATARAJ SUNDAR ASHOK
30 - 28

GOLDEN VILACHERI

MAHARAJAN SIVA

RACE COURSE MDU

MATHAN SENTHIL KUMAR.
11 - 30

ameer mdu

Mahesh. Subramani

CUMBUM

MOHAMMED SAFI.S MAHESH
30 - 13

SINGAMPUNARI

ELAMARAN.S SENTHIL KUMAR.T

EDWIN MDU

JAYARAMAN MANIKANDAN
30 - 13

SJS PALANI

NAVEENRAJA.M MOHANKUMAR.M

JAYAPAL MDU

KRISHNA MOORTHY.S SRIDHAR.S
30 - 24

thiruppavanam

NAGALINGAM MOORTHY

PONDICHEERY

HABEEB IRUTHAIYARAJ
Quarter Finals
16 - 30

RAINBOW CHENNAI

JOSEPH VIJAY

trissur

SHANU NISHI
30 - 24

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN PALANI

GOLDEN VILACHERI

MAHARAJAN SIVA
30 - 19

CUMBUM

MOHAMMED SAFI.S MAHESH

SINGAMPUNARI

ELAMARAN.S SENTHIL KUMAR.T
21 - 30

SJS PALANI

NAVEENRAJA.M MOHANKUMAR.M

thiruppavanam

NAGALINGAM MOORTHY
Semi Finals
20 - 22  19 - 21

trissur

SHANU NISHI

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN PALANI
21 - 18  22 - 20

CUMBUM

MOHAMMED SAFI.S MAHESH

thiruppavanam

NAGALINGAM MOORTHY
Finals
17 - 21  21 - 8  21 - 17

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN PALANI

CUMBUM

MOHAMMED SAFI.S MAHESH
Winner

RAINBOW CHENNAI

SRINIVASAN
PALANI

SRINIVASAN
PALANI
 Print
AMEER SPORTS CLUB
VETERANS MD
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
23-06-2019   10:00 AM  
ARUN
SARAVANAN.
 
SAIKUMAR
KUMAR
  AMEER C1   Walkover            
ARUN
SARAVANAN.
23-06-2019   10:00 AM  
SARAVANAN
FELEX
 
Maria Selvam.n
Devendran.p
  AMEER C2   30 - 16            
SARAVANAN
FELEX
23-06-2019   10:20 AM  
Boobathi.m
Raja.
 
SHANU
NISHI
  AMEER C1   19 - 30            
SHANU
NISHI
23-06-2019   10:20 AM  
JAYAMURUGAN
THANGAMANI
 
RAVI CHANDRAN
KARUTHA PANDIAN
  AMEER C2   30 - 15            
JAYAMURUGAN
THANGAMANI
23-06-2019   10:40 AM  
PALANI KUMAR
AKBAR
 
RAJKUMAR
RAMASAMY
  AMEER C1   15 - 30            
RAJKUMAR
RAMASAMY
23-06-2019   10:40 AM  
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
 
VICKY
GUNA
  AMEER C2   30 - 16            
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
23-06-2019   11:00 AM  
VIJU
ANNANDH
 
MATHAN
SENTHIL KUMAR.
  AMEER C1   22 - 30            
MATHAN
SENTHIL KUMAR.
23-06-2019   11:00 AM  
Sam
Raja
 
Mahesh.
Subramani
  AMEER C2   Walkover            
Mahesh.
Subramani
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
SAKTHI
    Walkover            
SAKTHI
ANAND
23-06-2019   11:20 AM  
KEERTHIRAJ
SANKAR
 
GANESH KUMAR.B
GANESHAN
  AMEER C1   Walkover            
KEERTHIRAJ
SANKAR
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
    Walkover            
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
23-06-2019   11:20 AM  
GANESH KUMAR
KENNADY
 
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
  AMEER C2   19 - 30            
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
SATHAIAH
    Walkover            
SATHAIAH
JAYAKUMAR
23-06-2019   11:40 AM  
JAYARAMAN
MANIKANDAN
 
KUMAR
MATHI
  AMEER C1   Walkover            
JAYARAMAN
MANIKANDAN
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
PRADEEP KUMAR
    Walkover            
PRADEEP KUMAR
YESUDASAN
23-06-2019   11:40 AM  
SURESH.
RAMALINGAM
 
Manikandan.
Gurusami
  AMEER C2   25 - 30            
Manikandan.
Gurusami
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
NAVEENRAJA.M
    Walkover            
NAVEENRAJA.M
MOHANKUMAR.M
23-06-2019   12:00 PM  
KRISHNA MOORTHY.S
SRIDHAR.S
 
BALA SUBRAMANIYAN
ABDUL KANI
  AMEER C1   30 - 12            
KRISHNA MOORTHY.S
SRIDHAR.S
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
SIVAKUMAR.K
    Walkover            
SIVAKUMAR.K
VINOTH
23-06-2019   12:00 PM  
KATHIRVEL.N
MUTHUPANDI
 
THAMBI DURAI
SURESH KUMAR
  AMEER C2   Walkover            
THAMBI DURAI
SURESH KUMAR
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
NAGALINGAM
    Walkover            
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
23-06-2019   12:20 PM  
RAJANESH BALAN
SUDHEESH
 
KARTHI
JOHN
  AMEER C1   30 - 17            
RAJANESH BALAN
SUDHEESH
23-06-2019    
Bye
 
HABEEB
    Walkover            
HABEEB
IRUTHAIYARAJ
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
23-06-2019   12:20:00 PM  
JOSEPH
VIJAY
 
DEVA KIRUBAI
VEL MURUGAN
  AMEER C2   30 - 21            
JOSEPH
VIJAY
23-06-2019   12:40:00 PM  
SENTHIL MURUGAN
MALAISAMY
 
ARUN
SARAVANAN.
  AMEER C1   25 - 30            
ARUN
SARAVANAN.
23-06-2019   12:40:00 PM  
SURESH
SREE KUMAR
 
SARAVANAN
FELEX
  AMEER C2   30 - 24            
SURESH
SREE KUMAR
23-06-2019   01:00:00 PM  
CHANDRA SEKAR
SARAVANAN.,
 
SHANU
NISHI
  AMEER C1   Walkover            
SHANU
NISHI
23-06-2019   01:00:00 PM  
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
 
JAYAMURUGAN
THANGAMANI
  AMEER C2   30 - 20            
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
23-06-2019   01:20:00 PM  
NATARAJ SUNDAR
ASHOK
 
RAJKUMAR
RAMASAMY
  AMEER C1   30 - 24            
NATARAJ SUNDAR
ASHOK
23-06-2019   01:20:00 PM  
SENTHIL
KAMARAJ
 
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
  AMEER C2   Walkover            
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
23-06-2019   01:40:00 PM  
FAROOK
BADHRUDHEEN
 
MATHAN
SENTHIL KUMAR.
  AMEER C1   19 - 30            
MATHAN
SENTHIL KUMAR.
23-06-2019   01:40:00 PM  
Mahesh.
Subramani
 
SAKTHI
ANAND
  AMEER C2   Walkover            
Mahesh.
Subramani
23-06-2019   02:00:00 PM  
KEERTHIRAJ
SANKAR
 
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
  AMEER C1   14 - 30            
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
23-06-2019   02:00:00 PM  
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
 
SATHAIAH
JAYAKUMAR
  AMEER C2   30 - 25            
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
23-06-2019   02:20:00 PM  
JAYARAMAN
MANIKANDAN
 
PRADEEP KUMAR
YESUDASAN
  AMEER C1   Walkover            
JAYARAMAN
MANIKANDAN
23-06-2019   02:20:00 PM  
Manikandan.
Gurusami
 
NAVEENRAJA.M
MOHANKUMAR.M
  AMEER C2   22 - 30            
NAVEENRAJA.M
MOHANKUMAR.M
23-06-2019   02:40:00 PM  
KRISHNA MOORTHY.S
SRIDHAR.S
 
SIVAKUMAR.K
VINOTH
  AMEER C1   Walkover            
KRISHNA MOORTHY.S
SRIDHAR.S
23-06-2019   02:40:00 PM  
THAMBI DURAI
SURESH KUMAR
 
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
  AMEER C2   18 - 30            
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
23-06-2019   03:00:00 PM  
RAJANESH BALAN
SUDHEESH
 
HABEEB
IRUTHAIYARAJ
  AMEER C1   17 - 30            
HABEEB
IRUTHAIYARAJ
Round 3
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
23-06-2019   03:00:00 PM  
JOSEPH
VIJAY
 
ARUN
SARAVANAN.
  AMEER C2   30 - 25            
JOSEPH
VIJAY
23-06-2019   03:20:00 PM  
SURESH
SREE KUMAR
 
SHANU
NISHI
  AMEER C1   20 - 30            
SHANU
NISHI
23-06-2019   03:20:00 PM  
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
 
NATARAJ SUNDAR
ASHOK
  AMEER C2   30 - 20            
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
23-06-2019   03:40:00 PM  
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
 
MATHAN
SENTHIL KUMAR.
  AMEER C1   30 - 28            
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
23-06-2019   03:40:00 PM  
Mahesh.
Subramani
 
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
  AMEER C2   11 - 30            
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
23-06-2019   04:00:00 PM  
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
 
JAYARAMAN
MANIKANDAN
  AMEER C1   30 - 13            
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
23-06-2019   04:00:00 PM  
NAVEENRAJA.M
MOHANKUMAR.M
 
KRISHNA MOORTHY.S
SRIDHAR.S
  AMEER C2   30 - 13            
NAVEENRAJA.M
MOHANKUMAR.M
23-06-2019   04:20:00 PM  
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
 
HABEEB
IRUTHAIYARAJ
  AMEER C1   30 - 24            
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
23-06-2019   04:20:00 PM  
JOSEPH
VIJAY
 
SHANU
NISHI
  AMEER C2   16 - 30            
SHANU
NISHI
23-06-2019   04:40:00 PM  
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
 
MAHARAJAN
SIVA
  AMEER C1   30 - 24            
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
23-06-2019   04:40:00 PM  
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
 
ELAMARAN.S
SENTHIL KUMAR.T
  AMEER C2   30 - 19            
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
23-06-2019   05:00:00 PM  
NAVEENRAJA.M
MOHANKUMAR.M
 
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
  AMEER C1   21 - 30            
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
23-06-2019   05:00:00 PM  
SHANU
NISHI
 
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
  AMEER C2   20 - 22   19 - 21          
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
23-06-2019   05:20:00 PM  
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
 
NAGALINGAM
MOORTHY
  AMEER C1   21 - 18   22 - 20          
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
23-06-2019   05:20:00 PM  
SRINIVASAN
PALANI
 
MOHAMMED SAFI.S
MAHESH
  AMEER C2   17 - 21   21 - 8   21 - 17        
SRINIVASAN
PALANI