STATE LEVEL SUB-JUNIOR & JUNIOR BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
U17 BOYS SINGLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Round 1

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASIKANTH.V

Bye
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

KRISHNA KUMAR

SDAT (MDU)

MOHITH DHARASHAN. R

Bye
12 - 30

PHOENIX (MDU)

ADDUL.R

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

JEEVA

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

Bye
22 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

RAM KRISHORE

SDAT (MDU)

ATHARSE. B
Walkover

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S

SHIVA BADMINTON (DINDIGUL)

LAKSHAN. A.G
30 - 16

GOPICHAND (SALEM)

BRUWU LINGGI

AMEER (MDU)

dinesh sankar
Walkover

VIJAY BADMINTON

VASEEKARAN.M

SDAT (MDU)

GOKUL. S
30 - 20

AMEER (MDU)

GIRISH RAJKUMAR

PHOENIX (MDU)

FAIZAL.M
30 - 23

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SUBASH.K

SDAT (MDU)

VIJAY KARTHIK. V
No Match

PHOENIX (MDU)

SINGARAM.P

MEEKA (MDU)

KAVIN. K

SDAT (MDU)

HEMAN. S

Bye

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

HARIHARAN. G

Bye
30 - 16

SDAT (MDU)

AAKASH. K

PHOENIX (MDU)

ARRUNAGIREE.S

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RUPHAN.V.M

Bye
Round 2
30 - 20

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASIKANTH.V

SDAT (MDU)

ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
17 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

MOHITH DHARASHAN. R

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

JEEVA
30 - 23

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

SDAT (MDU)

ATHARSE. B
30 - 12

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S

GOPICHAND (SALEM)

BRUWU LINGGI
30 - 18

SDAT (MDU)

GOKUL. S

AMEER (MDU)

GIRISH RAJKUMAR
Walkover

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SUBASH.K

30 - 17

SDAT (MDU)

HEMAN. S

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

HARIHARAN. G
30 - 18

SDAT (MDU)

AAKASH. K

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RUPHAN.V.M
Quarter Finals
30 - 28

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASIKANTH.V

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

jeeva
30 - 19

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S
30 - 17

SDAT (MDU)

GOKUL. S

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SUBASH.K
28 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

HEMAN. S

SDAT (MDU)

AAKASH. K
Semi Finals
12 - 21  13 - 21

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASIKANTH.V

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S
19 - 21  21 - 20  21 - 13

SDAT (MDU)

GOKUL. S

SDAT (MDU)

AAKASH. K
Finals
21 - 15  21 - 5

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

SDAT (MDU)

GOKUL. S
Winner

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

MATHI MUKILAN. S
 Print
ZENITH SPORTS ACADEMY
U17 BOYS SINGLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   1:10 PM  
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
 
KRISHNA KUMAR
  ZENITH   Walkover            
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
26-01-2019   1:10 PM  
ADDUL.R
 
JEEVA
  ZENITH   12 - 30            
JEEVA
26-01-2019   1:10 PM  
RAM KRISHORE
 
ATHARSE. B
  ZENITH   22 - 30            
ATHARSE. B
26-01-2019   1:10 PM  
ASHWIN.S
 
LAKSHAN. A.G
  ZENITH   Walkover            
ASHWIN.S
26-01-2019   1:20 PM  
BRUWU LINGGI
 
Dinesh Sankar
  ZENITH   30 - 16            
BRUWU LINGGI
26-01-2019   1:20 PM  
VASEEKARAN.M
 
GOKUL. S
  ZENITH   Walkover            
GOKUL. S
26-01-2019   1:20 PM  
GIRISH RAJKUMAR
 
FAIZAL.M
  ZENITH   30 - 20            
GIRISH RAJKUMAR
26-01-2019   1:20 PM  
SUBASH.K
 
VIJAY KARTHIK. V
  ZENITH   30 - 23            
SUBASH.K
26-01-2019   1:30 PM  
SINGARAM.P
 
KAVIN. K
  ZENITH   Walkover            
26-01-2019   1:30 PM  
AAKASH. K
 
ARRUNAGIREE.S
  ZENITH   30 - 16            
AAKASH. K
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
SASIKANTH.V
 
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
    30 - 20            
SASIKANTH.V
   
MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
 
JEEVA
    17 - 30            
JEEVA
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
ATHARSE. B
    30 - 23            
MATHI MUKILAN. S
   
ASHWIN.S
 
BRUWU LINGGI
    30 - 12            
ASHWIN.S
   
GOKUL. S
 
GIRISH RAJKUMAR
    30 - 18            
GOKUL. S
   
SUBASH.K
 
    Walkover            
SUBASH.K
   
HEMAN. S
 
HARIHARAN. G
    30 - 17            
HEMAN. S
   
AAKASH. K
 
RUPHAN.V.M
    30 - 18            
AAKASH. K
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
27-01-2019   10:00 PM  
SASIKANTH.V
 
Jeeva
  ZENITH   30 - 28            
SASIKANTH.V
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
ASHWIN.S
    30 - 19            
MATHI MUKILAN. S
27-01-2019   10:00 AM  
GOKUL. S
 
SUBASH.K
  ZENITH   30 - 17            
GOKUL. S
   
HEMAN. S
 
AAKASH. K
    28 - 30            
AAKASH. K
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
SASIKANTH.V
 
MATHI MUKILAN. S
    12 - 21   13 - 21          
MATHI MUKILAN. S
   
GOKUL. S
 
AAKASH. K
    19 - 21   21 - 20   21 - 13        
GOKUL. S
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
GOKUL. S
    21 - 15   21 - 5          
MATHI MUKILAN. S