STATE LEVEL SUB-JUNIOR & JUNIOR BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
U15 GIRLS SINGLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Round 1

global (mdu)

Sujitha Nachiar.a

Bye

THE HOPE (TVL)

JANCY.JINA

Bye

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GANDHI. D

Bye
28 - 30

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

VIDHULA

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

ABIRAMI

SDAT (MDU)

PRIYA DHARSHINI. M

Bye
Walkover

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

THENDRAL

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

SURYA. LB

AMEER (MDU)

SARA FATHIMA

Bye
5 - 30

KISHORE (MDU)

PAVITHRA

MEEKA (MDU)

KAAVIYA. N
Walkover

YONEX (TRICHY)

MAHA DHARSINI. V

KISHORE (MDU)

NIRANJANA

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

DEVA DARISHINI

Bye

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

THARUNIKA

Bye
Walkover

PATTUKKOTTAI

ASMIDHA. A

STRING (DGL)

KAVIN YAZHINI
30 - 24

STRING (DGL)

LANYA MEENATCHI

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

DAVEENA

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GOWRI. D

Bye

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

SINDHU

Bye

MEEKA (MDU)

PADMA DHARSHINI

Bye
Round 2
Walkover

global (mdu)

Sujitha Nachiar.a

THE HOPE (TVL)

JANCY.JINA
30 - 11

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GANDHI. D

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

ABIRAMI
30 - 5

SDAT (MDU)

PRIYA DHARSHINI. M

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

THENDRAL
6 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

SARA FATHIMA

MEEKA (MDU)

KAAVIYA. N
20 - 30

YONEX (TRICHY)

MAHA DHARSINI. V

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

DEVA DARISHINI
23 - 30

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

THARUNIKA

STRING (DGL)

KAVIN YAZHINI
7 - 30

STRING (DGL)

LANYA MEENATCHI

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GOWRI. D
3 - 30

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

SINDHU

MEEKA (MDU)

PADMA DHARSHINI
Quarter Finals
29 - 30

global (mdu)

Sujitha Nachiar.a

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GANDHI. D
7 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

PRIYA DHARSHINI. M

MEEKA (MDU)

KAAVIYA. N
Walkover

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

DEVA DARISHINI

STRING (DGL)

KAVIN YAZHINI
15 - 30

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GOWRI. D

MEEKA (MDU)

PADMA DHARSHINI
Semi Finals
4 - 21  8 - 21

KMP (MDU)

SORNA GANDHI. D

MEEKA (MDU)

KAAVIYA. N
10 - 21  3 - 21

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

DEVA DARISHINI

MEEKA (MDU)

PADMA DHARSHINI
Finals
21 - 16  21 - 16

MEEKA (MDU)

KAAVIYA. N

MEEKA (MDU)

PADMA DHARSHINI
Winner

MEEKA (MDU)

KAAVIYA. N

KAAVIYA. N
 Print
ZENITH SPORTS ACADEMY
U15 GIRLS SINGLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   2:50 PM  
VIDHULA
 
ABIRAMI
  ZENITH   28 - 30            
ABIRAMI
26-01-2019   2:50 PM  
THENDRAL
 
SURYA. LB
  ZENITH   Walkover            
THENDRAL
26-01-2019   2:50 PM  
PAVITHRA
 
KAAVIYA. N
  ZENITH   5 - 30            
KAAVIYA. N
26-01-2019   2:50 PM  
MAHA DHARSINI. V
 
NIRANJANA
  ZENITH   Walkover            
MAHA DHARSINI. V
26-01-2019   3:00 PM  
ASMIDHA. A
 
KAVIN YAZHINI
  ZENITH   Walkover            
KAVIN YAZHINI
26-01-2019   3:00 PM  
LANYA MEENATCHI
 
DAVEENA
  ZENITH   30 - 24            
LANYA MEENATCHI
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   3:00 PM  
Sujitha Nachiar.a
 
JANCY.JINA
  ZENITH   Walkover            
Sujitha Nachiar.a
26-01-2019   3:00 PM  
SORNA GANDHI. D
 
ABIRAMI
  ZENITH   30 - 11            
SORNA GANDHI. D
26-01-2019   3:10 PM  
PRIYA DHARSHINI. M
 
THENDRAL
  ZENITH   30 - 5            
PRIYA DHARSHINI. M
26-01-2019   3:10 PM  
SARA FATHIMA
 
KAAVIYA. N
  ZENITH   6 - 30            
KAAVIYA. N
26-01-2019   3:10 PM  
MAHA DHARSINI. V
 
DEVA DARISHINI
  ZENITH   20 - 30            
DEVA DARISHINI
26-01-2019   3:10 PM  
THARUNIKA
 
KAVIN YAZHINI
  ZENITH   23 - 30            
KAVIN YAZHINI
26-01-2019   3:20 PM  
LANYA MEENATCHI
 
SORNA GOWRI. D
  ZENITH   7 - 30            
SORNA GOWRI. D
26-01-2019   3:20 PM  
SINDHU
 
PADMA DHARSHINI
  ZENITH   3 - 30            
PADMA DHARSHINI
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
Sujitha Nachiar.a
 
SORNA GANDHI. D
    29 - 30            
SORNA GANDHI. D
   
PRIYA DHARSHINI. M
 
KAAVIYA. N
    7 - 30            
KAAVIYA. N
   
DEVA DARISHINI
 
KAVIN YAZHINI
    Walkover            
DEVA DARISHINI
   
SORNA GOWRI. D
 
PADMA DHARSHINI
    15 - 30            
PADMA DHARSHINI
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
SORNA GANDHI. D
 
KAAVIYA. N
    4 - 21   8 - 21          
KAAVIYA. N
   
DEVA DARISHINI
 
PADMA DHARSHINI
    10 - 21   3 - 21          
PADMA DHARSHINI
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
KAAVIYA. N
 
PADMA DHARSHINI
    21 - 16   21 - 16          
KAAVIYA. N