STATE LEVEL SUB-JUNIOR & JUNIOR BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
U15 BOYS SINGLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Round 1
30 - 15

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

PHOENIX (MDU)

ARRUNAGIREE.S
30 - 24

AMEER (MDU)

PRIYAN MOSES. J.J

gj point(mdu)

NAAGARRGEE.R.L
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

BHUVAN KUMAR. B

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

INIYAN RAM
Walkover

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

KISHORE.R

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

VINAYAK. B
30 - 3

SDAT (MDU)

AAKASH. K

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

SARAVANAA
30 - 8

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

JEYAKUMAR. T
23 - 30

DGM (MDU)

JABBAR SATE

GOPICHAND (SALEM)

BRUWU LINGGI
12 - 30

PHOENIX (MDU)

VARADHARAJAN

SDAT (MDU)

ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
15 - 30

TSB (KANYAKUMARI)

SREE SUTHAN KUMAR. R

SDAT (RAMNAD)

SANDEEP KUMAR.M
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B

SHIVA BADMINTON (DINDIGUL)

LAKSHAN. A.G
Walkover

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

SHAASVAT. S

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

DHANUSH LINGAM
Walkover

AMEER (MDU)

MOHAMED AZEEM

CORPORATION COURT (RATHINAPURI)

SAIKARTHIKEYAN.M
30 - 4

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

KOWSIKA (CHAKKANAM)

RAHUL. P
23 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

HARI RAM. AR

PHOENIX (MDU)

SANTHOSH.R
Walkover

ZENITH (MDU)

VIMAL

VIJAY BADMINTON

SATHIYA NIRMAL.B
28 - 30

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SUBASH.K

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

KUMARAGURUBARAN
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

SANTHOSH. R.

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

SANJEEV UTHCHAV. S
Walkover

ZENITH (MDU)

KIRUBAKARAN

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

SATHYA KRISHNAN
30 - 3

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

JOVAN
29 - 30

ZENITH (MDU)

PRAVEEN CHANDRU

GOPICHAND (SALEM)

SUNITH SESHADRI. M
30 - 5

SDAT (MDU)

LEKH RAJ. K.P

AMEER (MDU)

BALA NITHILAN
30 - 29

campions(cumbum)

YUVAN SUNDAR.S

GJ (MDU)

VISHNU DHARSHAN
30 - 5

AMEER (MDU)

SARUKESH. P

KOWSIKA (CHAKKANAM)

PRANESH. AD
30 - 9

SDAT (MDU)

MOHITH DHARASHAN. R

SDAT (RAMNAD)

SABARI ANAND.S
13 - 30

PHOENIX (MDU)

SRIKANDAN.M

SDAT (MDU)

ATHARSE. B
8 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

UDHAYA MATHESH

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

THOUFIQUE
30 - 28

ZENITH (MDU)

JIGNESH

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

KAVIN
30 - 13

DGM (MDU)

MOHAMED ASHIK

AKYBC (CBE)

RAKESH. RT
25 - 30

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M

SDAT (MDU)

GOWTHAM. SV
30 - 5

HATSUN (SIVAKASI)

SOORYA SREYAN. G

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

SENTHIL MURUGAN
21 - 30

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R

AMEER (MDU)

GIRISH RAJKUMAR
30 - 6

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S

SDAT (RAMNAD)

VISSHWAJIT.R
Round 2
30 - 6

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

AMEER (MDU)

PRIYAN MOSES. J.J
20 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

BHUVAN KUMAR. B

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

KISHORE.R
25 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

AAKASH. K

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S
22 - 30

GOPICHAND (SALEM)

BRUWU LINGGI

SDAT (MDU)

ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
28 - 30

SDAT (RAMNAD)

SANDEEP KUMAR.M

SDAT (MDU)

MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
10 - 30

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

DHANUSH LINGAM

AMEER (MDU)

MOHAMED AZEEM
30 - 4

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

PHOENIX (MDU)

SANTHOSH.R
13 - 30

ZENITH (MDU)

VIMAL

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

KUMARAGURUBARAN
30 - 6

SDAT (MDU)

SANTHOSH. R.

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

SATHYA KRISHNAN
30 - 18

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

GOPICHAND (SALEM)

SUNITH SESHADRI. M
30 - 4

SDAT (MDU)

LEKH RAJ. K.P

campions(cumbum)

yuvan sundar.s
29 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

SARUKESH. P

SDAT (MDU)

MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
30 - 24

SDAT (MDU)

ATHARSE. B

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

THOUFIQUE
20 - 30

ZENITH (MDU)

JIGNESH

DGM (MDU)

MOHAMED ASHIK
27 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

GOWTHAM. SV

HATSUN (SIVAKASI)

SOORYA SREYAN. G
10 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

GIRISH RAJKUMAR

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S
Round 3
30 - 13

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

KISHORE.R
29 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S

SDAT (MDU)

ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
28 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B

AMEER (MDU)

MOHAMED AZEEM
30 - 16

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

KUMARAGURUBARAN
15 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

SANTHOSH. R.

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
30 - 29

SDAT (MDU)

LEKH RAJ. K.P

SDAT (MDU)

MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
26 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

ATHARSE. B

DGM (MDU)

MOHAMED ASHIK
17 - 30

HATSUN (SIVAKASI)

SOORYA SREYAN. G

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S
Quarter Finals
30 - 8

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

SDAT (MDU)

ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
15 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

MOHAMED AZEEM

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L
30 - 21

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

SDAT (MDU)

LEKH RAJ. K.P
15 - 30

DGM (MDU)

MOHAMED ASHIK

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S
Semi Finals
Walkover

MEEKA (MDU)

MATHI MUKILAN. S

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L
14 - 21  9 - 21

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S
Finals
13 - 21  10 - 21

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S
Winner

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

ASHWIN.S

ASHWIN.S
 Print
ZENITH SPORTS ACADEMY
U15 BOYS SINGLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   10:40 AM  
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
ARRUNAGIREE.S
  ZENITH   30 - 15            
MATHI MUKILAN. S
26-01-2019   10:40 AM  
PRIYAN MOSES. J.J
 
NAAGARRGEE.R.L
  ZENITH   30 - 24            
PRIYAN MOSES. J.J
26-01-2019   10:40 AM  
BHUVAN KUMAR. B
 
INIYAN RAM
  ZENITH   Walkover            
BHUVAN KUMAR. B
26-01-2019   10:40 AM  
KISHORE.R
 
VINAYAK. B
  ZENITH   Walkover            
KISHORE.R
26-01-2019   10:40 AM  
AAKASH. K
 
SARAVANAA
  ZENITH   30 - 3            
AAKASH. K
26-01-2019   10:50 AM  
PRAJESH. S
 
JEYAKUMAR. T
  ZENITH   30 - 8            
PRAJESH. S
26-01-2019   10:50 AM  
JABBAR SATE
 
BRUWU LINGGI
  ZENITH   23 - 30            
BRUWU LINGGI
26-01-2019   10:50 AM  
VARADHARAJAN
 
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
  ZENITH   12 - 30            
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
26-01-2019   10:50 AM  
SREE SUTHAN KUMAR. R
 
SANDEEP KUMAR.M
  ZENITH   15 - 30            
SANDEEP KUMAR.M
26-01-2019   11:00 AM  
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
 
LAKSHAN. A.G
  ZENITH   Walkover            
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
26-01-2019   11:00 AM  
SHAASVAT. S
 
DHANUSH LINGAM
  ZENITH   Walkover            
DHANUSH LINGAM
26-01-2019   11:00 AM  
MOHAMED AZEEM
 
SAIKARTHIKEYAN.M
  ZENITH   Walkover            
MOHAMED AZEEM
26-01-2019   11:00 AM  
ASWIN. L
 
RAHUL. P
  ZENITH   30 - 4            
ASWIN. L
26-01-2019   11:10 AM  
HARI RAM. AR
 
SANTHOSH.R
  ZENITH   23 - 30            
SANTHOSH.R
26-01-2019   11:10 AM  
VIMAL
 
SATHIYA NIRMAL.B
  ZENITH   Walkover            
VIMAL
26-01-2019   11:10 AM  
SUBASH.K
 
KUMARAGURUBARAN
  ZENITH   28 - 30            
KUMARAGURUBARAN
26-01-2019   11:10 AM  
SANTHOSH. R.
 
SANJEEV UTHCHAV. S
  ZENITH   Walkover            
SANTHOSH. R.
26-01-2019   11:20 AM  
KIRUBAKARAN
 
SATHYA KRISHNAN
  ZENITH   Walkover            
SATHYA KRISHNAN
26-01-2019   11:20 AM  
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
JOVAN
  ZENITH   30 - 3            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
26-01-2019   11:20 AM  
PRAVEEN CHANDRU
 
SUNITH SESHADRI. M
  ZENITH   29 - 30            
SUNITH SESHADRI. M
26-01-2019   11:20 AM  
LEKH RAJ. K.P
 
BALA NITHILAN
  ZENITH   30 - 5            
LEKH RAJ. K.P
26-01-2019   11:30 AM  
YUVAN SUNDAR.S
 
VISHNU DHARSHAN
  ZENITH   30 - 29            
YUVAN SUNDAR.S
26-01-2019   11:30 AM  
SARUKESH. P
 
PRANESH. AD
  ZENITH   30 - 5            
SARUKESH. P
26-01-2019   11:30 AM  
MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
 
SABARI ANAND.S
  ZENITH   30 - 9            
MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
26-01-2019   11:30 AM  
SRIKANDAN.M
 
ATHARSE. B
  ZENITH   13 - 30            
ATHARSE. B
26-01-2019   11:40 AM  
UDHAYA MATHESH
 
THOUFIQUE
  ZENITH   8 - 30            
THOUFIQUE
26-01-2019   11:40 AM  
JIGNESH
 
KAVIN
  ZENITH   30 - 28            
JIGNESH
26-01-2019   11:40 AM  
MOHAMED ASHIK
 
RAKESH. RT
  ZENITH   30 - 13            
MOHAMED ASHIK
26-01-2019   11:40 AM  
VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M
 
GOWTHAM. SV
  ZENITH   25 - 30            
GOWTHAM. SV
26-01-2019   11:50 AM  
SOORYA SREYAN. G
 
SENTHIL MURUGAN
  ZENITH   30 - 5            
SOORYA SREYAN. G
26-01-2019   11:50 AM  
PADMACHARAN.R
 
GIRISH RAJKUMAR
  ZENITH   21 - 30            
GIRISH RAJKUMAR
26-01-2019   11:50 AM  
ASHWIN.S
 
VISSHWAJIT.R
  ZENITH   30 - 6            
ASHWIN.S
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
PRIYAN MOSES. J.J
    30 - 6            
MATHI MUKILAN. S
   
BHUVAN KUMAR. B
 
KISHORE.R
    20 - 30            
KISHORE.R
   
AAKASH. K
 
PRAJESH. S
    25 - 30            
PRAJESH. S
   
BRUWU LINGGI
 
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
    22 - 30            
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
   
SANDEEP KUMAR.M
 
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
    28 - 30            
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
   
DHANUSH LINGAM
 
MOHAMED AZEEM
    10 - 30            
MOHAMED AZEEM
   
ASWIN. L
 
SANTHOSH.R
    30 - 4            
ASWIN. L
   
VIMAL
 
KUMARAGURUBARAN
    13 - 30            
KUMARAGURUBARAN
   
SANTHOSH. R.
 
SATHYA KRISHNAN
    30 - 6            
SANTHOSH. R.
   
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
SUNITH SESHADRI. M
    30 - 18            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
26-01-2019   5:00 PM  
LEKH RAJ. K.P
 
Yuvan Sundar.s
  Zenith   30 - 4            
LEKH RAJ. K.P
   
SARUKESH. P
 
MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
    29 - 30            
MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
   
ATHARSE. B
 
THOUFIQUE
    30 - 24            
ATHARSE. B
   
JIGNESH
 
MOHAMED ASHIK
    20 - 30            
MOHAMED ASHIK
   
GOWTHAM. SV
 
SOORYA SREYAN. G
    27 - 30            
SOORYA SREYAN. G
   
GIRISH RAJKUMAR
 
ASHWIN.S
    10 - 30            
ASHWIN.S
Round 3
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
KISHORE.R
    30 - 13            
MATHI MUKILAN. S
   
PRAJESH. S
 
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
    29 - 30            
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
   
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
 
MOHAMED AZEEM
    28 - 30            
MOHAMED AZEEM
   
ASWIN. L
 
KUMARAGURUBARAN
    30 - 16            
ASWIN. L
   
SANTHOSH. R.
 
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
    15 - 30            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
   
LEKH RAJ. K.P
 
MOHITH DHARASHAN. R
    30 - 29            
LEKH RAJ. K.P
   
ATHARSE. B
 
MOHAMED ASHIK
    26 - 30            
MOHAMED ASHIK
   
SOORYA SREYAN. G
 
ASHWIN.S
    17 - 30            
ASHWIN.S
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
ABHINAV PRACHANDA. P
    30 - 8            
MATHI MUKILAN. S
   
MOHAMED AZEEM
 
ASWIN. L
    15 - 30            
ASWIN. L
   
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
LEKH RAJ. K.P
    30 - 21            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
   
MOHAMED ASHIK
 
ASHWIN.S
    15 - 30            
ASHWIN.S
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
MATHI MUKILAN. S
 
ASWIN. L
    Walkover            
ASWIN. L
   
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
ASHWIN.S
    14 - 21   9 - 21          
ASHWIN.S
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
ASWIN. L
 
ASHWIN.S
    13 - 21   10 - 21          
ASHWIN.S