STATE LEVEL SUB-JUNIOR & JUNIOR BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
U13 BOYS SINGLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
Round 1

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M

Bye

AKYBC (CBE)

SARVESVAR. M

Bye

MEEKA (MDU)

DEVADHARSAN. S.A

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

ALAGANAN. S

Bye

AMEER (MDU)

DHEERAN MADASAMY

Bye

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

DHILIPAN. P

Bye

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

PRABANCHAN. T

Bye

FREEDOM (CUMBUM)

ADERSH. A.K

Bye

CAMPIONS(CUMBUM)

SANJEY KESAV. S

Bye

kmp (mdu)

SAI NELLIYAHAN

Bye

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

Bye

PHOENIX (MDU)

SRI KARTHIKEYAN.M

Bye

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

SHAASVAT. S

Bye

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

JEFFIN JOSEPH. R

Bye

rpb academy (mdu)

SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A

Bye
30 - 25

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

JEFRIN DURAI

kmp (mdu)

SACHIN. S

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

Bye

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

KAMESH

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

GOWTHAM. SV

Bye

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

SACHIN..

Bye

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

ABISHEK

Bye

TRINITY (NGL)

SURYA

Bye

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

KISHORE.R

Bye
14 - 30

AMEER (MDU)

MITHUN KRISHAL

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N

Bye

ZENITH (MDU)

PRAVEEN CHANDRU

Bye

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

SRINATH

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

HARI RAM. AR

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

PRAJITH KUMAR. J

Bye

ZENITH (MDU)

KIRUBAKARAN

Bye

SDAT (RAMNAD)

RAJA SHANMUK SHREYAN. K

Bye
Walkover

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

PIKAAS CHITTAR. S

sba (sivagangai)

ANTO JENIN. D
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

RAJA RAMAN. R

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

MOHAMED ARSHAD. A

AKYBC (CBE)

HAREPRASATH

Bye

AMEER (MDU)

ELAMARAN

Bye

SDAT (RAMNAD)

NAFEEL

Bye

CHAMPIONS ACADEMY (MDU)

MIDHUN ARUMUGAM. A

Bye

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

SABARI PRIYAN. K

Bye

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VEBINESH KUMAR.S

Bye

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

Bye
11 - 30

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

RAKSHAN. P

DINDIGUL

THIYAGU. B

KK SMASHERS (KK)

SWARITH. J.A

Bye

PHOENIX (MDU)

ASWIN.I

Bye

BAYZ (KANYAKUMARI)

MOHIT KRISHNA. V.S

Bye

PHOENIX (MDU)

SANTHOSH.R

Bye

PNS (NAGAMALAI)

VALAVAN. R.V.A

Bye

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

MAHILESH KUMAR

Bye

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S

Bye
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

KAVIN KUMAR. JK

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

RITES

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

PRASANANA

Bye

SDAT (RAMNAD)

JAIAKASH. R

Bye

yonex (trichy)

VIDHURAN. V.B

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

SANTHOSH. R

Bye

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI

Bye

JAPAN (CBE)

SACHIN.J.T

Bye

DGM (MDU)

JABBAR SATE

Bye
Walkover

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

KARAN SANJAY. A

YONEX (TRICHY)

RITHISH KANNA. R

SDAT (MDU)

JENO REGAN. S

Bye

ZENITH (MDU)

JIGNESH

Bye

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R

Bye

ZENITH (MDU)

VIMAL

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B

Bye

AMEER (MDU)

NIKIL

Bye

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASHANTH.S

Bye
Round 2
30 - 15

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M

AKYBC (CBE)

SARVESVAR. M
30 - 17

MEEKA (MDU)

DEVADHARSAN. S.A

SDAT (MDU)

ALAGANAN. S
30 - 6

AMEER (MDU)

DHEERAN MADASAMY

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

DHILIPAN. P
Walkover

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

PRABANCHAN. T

FREEDOM (CUMBUM)

ADERSH. A.K
30 - 11

CAMPIONS(CUMBUM)

SANJEY KESAV. S

kmp (mdu)

SAI NELLIYAHAN
Walkover

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

PHOENIX (MDU)

SRI KARTHIKEYAN.M
Walkover

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

SHAASVAT. S

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

JEFFIN JOSEPH. R
30 - 4

rpb academy (mdu)

SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

JEFRIN DURAI
30 - 5

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

KAMESH
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

GOWTHAM. SV

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

SACHIN..
9 - 30

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

ABISHEK

TRINITY (NGL)

SURYA
Walkover

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

KISHORE.R

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY
30 - 15

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N

ZENITH (MDU)

PRAVEEN CHANDRU
11 - 30

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

SRINATH

SDAT (MDU)

HARI RAM. AR
Walkover

SDAT (MDU)

PRAJITH KUMAR. J

ZENITH (MDU)

KIRUBAKARAN
30 - 21

SDAT (RAMNAD)

RAJA SHANMUK SHREYAN. K

DHILIPAN SURYA BADMINTON (MELUR)

PIKAAS CHITTAR. S
30 - 6

SDAT (MDU)

RAJA RAMAN. R

AKYBC (CBE)

HAREPRASATH
30 - 14

AMEER (MDU)

ELAMARAN

SDAT (RAMNAD)

NAFEEL
19 - 30

CHAMPIONS ACADEMY (MDU)

MIDHUN ARUMUGAM. A

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

SABARI PRIYAN. K
15 - 30

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VEBINESH KUMAR.S

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G
30 - 21

DINDIGUL

THIYAGU. B

KK SMASHERS (KK)

SWARITH. J.A
Walkover

PHOENIX (MDU)

ASWIN.I

BAYZ (KANYAKUMARI)

MOHIT KRISHNA. V.S
30 - 18

PHOENIX (MDU)

SANTHOSH.R

PNS (NAGAMALAI)

VALAVAN. R.V.A
3 - 30

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

MAHILESH KUMAR

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S
30 - 22

SDAT (MDU)

KAVIN KUMAR. JK

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

PRASANANA
20 - 30

SDAT (RAMNAD)

JAIAKASH. R

yonex (trichy)

VIDHURAN. V.B
28 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

SANTHOSH. R

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI
30 - 12

JAPAN (CBE)

SACHIN.J.T

DGM (MDU)

JABBAR SATE
30 - 21

YONEX (TRICHY)

RITHISH KANNA. R

SDAT (MDU)

JENO REGAN. S
28 - 30

ZENITH (MDU)

JIGNESH

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R
24 - 30

ZENITH (MDU)

VIMAL

SDAT (MDU)

MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
Walkover

AMEER (MDU)

NIKIL

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASHANTH.S
Round 3
15 - 30

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M

MEEKA (MDU)

DEVADHARSAN. S.A
30 - 15

AMEER (MDU)

DHEERAN MADASAMY

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

PRABANCHAN. T
5 - 30

CAMPIONS(CUMBUM)

SANJEY KESAV. S

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L
14 - 30

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

JEFFIN JOSEPH. R

rpb academy (mdu)

SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
30 - 11

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

SDAT (MDU)

GOWTHAM. SV
17 - 30

TRINITY (NGL)

SURYA

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY
23 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N

SDAT (MDU)

HARI RAM. AR
30 - 26

SDAT (MDU)

PRAJITH KUMAR. J

SDAT (RAMNAD)

RAJA SHANMUK SHREYAN. K
30 - 22

SDAT (MDU)

RAJA RAMAN. R

AMEER (MDU)

ELAMARAN
17 - 30

FOMA (MANAMADURAI)

SABARI PRIYAN. K

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G
30 - 11

DINDIGUL

THIYAGU. B

PHOENIX (MDU)

ASWIN.I
5 - 30

PHOENIX (MDU)

SANTHOSH.R

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S
12 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

KAVIN KUMAR. JK

yonex (trichy)

VIDHURAN. V.B
14 - 30

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI

JAPAN (CBE)

SACHIN.J.T
17 - 30

YONEX (TRICHY)

RITHISH KANNA. R

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R
18 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASHANTH.S
Pre Quarter Finals
30 - 22

MEEKA (MDU)

DEVADHARSAN. S.A

AMEER (MDU)

DHEERAN MADASAMY
30 - 12

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

rpb academy (mdu)

SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
30 - 17

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY
30 - 17

SDAT (MDU)

HARI RAM. AR

SDAT (MDU)

PRAJITH KUMAR. J
12 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

RAJA RAMAN. R

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G
14 - 30

DINDIGUL

THIYAGU. B

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S
13 - 30

yonex (trichy)

VIDHURAN. V.B

JAPAN (CBE)

SACHIN.J.T
30 - 17

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

SASHANTH.S
Quarter Finals
11 - 30

MEEKA (MDU)

DEVADHARSAN. S.A

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L
30 - 16

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R

SDAT (MDU)

HARI RAM. AR
22 - 30

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S
27 - 30

JAPAN (CBE)

SACHIN.J.T

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R
Semi Finals
14 - 21  21 - 13  21 - 11

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

YRTV(SIVAKASI)

RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
21 - 18  21 - 3

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S

PGBA (SALEM)

PADMACHARAN.R
Finals
21 - 18  21 - 18

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

AMEER (MDU)

PRAJESH. S
Winner

MEEKA (MDU)

ASWIN. L

ASWIN. L
 Print
ZENITH SPORTS ACADEMY
U13 BOYS SINGLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   9:00 AM  
JEFRIN DURAI
 
SACHIN. S
  ZENITH-1   30 - 25            
JEFRIN DURAI
26-01-2019   9:00 AM  
MITHUN KRISHAL
 
ABI JAY
  ZENITH-2   14 - 30            
ABI JAY
26-01-2019   9:00 AM  
PIKAAS CHITTAR. S
 
ANTO JENIN. D
  ZENITH-3   Walkover            
PIKAAS CHITTAR. S
26-01-2019   9:00 AM  
RAJA RAMAN. R
 
MOHAMED ARSHAD. A
  ZENITH-4   Walkover            
RAJA RAMAN. R
26-01-2019   9:10 AM  
RAKSHAN. P
 
THIYAGU. B
  ZENITH-1   11 - 30            
THIYAGU. B
26-01-2019   9:10 AM  
KAVIN KUMAR. JK
 
RITES
  ZENITH-2   Walkover            
KAVIN KUMAR. JK
26-01-2019   9:10 AM  
KARAN SANJAY. A
 
RITHISH KANNA. R
  ZENITH-3   Walkover            
RITHISH KANNA. R
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   9:10 AM  
VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M
 
SARVESVAR. M
  ZENITH   30 - 15            
VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M
26-01-2019   9:20 AM  
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
 
ALAGANAN. S
  ZENITH   30 - 17            
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
26-01-2019   9:20 AM  
DHEERAN MADASAMY
 
DHILIPAN. P
  ZENITH   30 - 6            
DHEERAN MADASAMY
26-01-2019   9:20 AM  
PRABANCHAN. T
 
ADERSH. A.K
  ZENITH   Walkover            
PRABANCHAN. T
26-01-2019   9:20 AM  
SANJEY KESAV. S
 
SAI NELLIYAHAN
  ZENITH   30 - 11            
SANJEY KESAV. S
26-01-2019   9:30 AM  
ASWIN. L
 
SRI KARTHIKEYAN.M
  ZENITH   Walkover            
ASWIN. L
26-01-2019   9:30 AM  
SHAASVAT. S
 
JEFFIN JOSEPH. R
  ZENITH   Walkover            
JEFFIN JOSEPH. R
26-01-2019   9:30 AM  
SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
 
JEFRIN DURAI
  ZENITH   30 - 4            
SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
26-01-2019   9:30 AM  
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
KAMESH
  ZENITH   30 - 5            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
26-01-2019   9:40 AM  
GOWTHAM. SV
 
SACHIN..
  ZENITH   Walkover            
GOWTHAM. SV
26-01-2019   9:40 AM  
ABISHEK
 
SURYA
  ZENITH   9 - 30            
SURYA
26-01-2019   9:40 AM  
KISHORE.R
 
ABI JAY
  ZENITH   Walkover            
ABI JAY
26-01-2019   9:40 AM  
ABIJEET KANNA. N
 
PRAVEEN CHANDRU
  ZENITH   30 - 15            
ABIJEET KANNA. N
26-01-2019   9:50 AM  
SRINATH
 
HARI RAM. AR
  ZENITH   11 - 30            
HARI RAM. AR
26-01-2019   9:50 AM  
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
 
KIRUBAKARAN
  ZENITH   Walkover            
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
26-01-2019   9:50 AM  
RAJA SHANMUK SHREYAN. K
 
PIKAAS CHITTAR. S
  ZENITH   30 - 21            
RAJA SHANMUK SHREYAN. K
26-01-2019   9:50 AM  
RAJA RAMAN. R
 
HAREPRASATH
  ZENITH   30 - 6            
RAJA RAMAN. R
26-01-2019   10:00 AM  
ELAMARAN
 
NAFEEL
  ZENITH   30 - 14            
ELAMARAN
26-01-2019   10:00 AM  
MIDHUN ARUMUGAM. A
 
SABARI PRIYAN. K
  ZENITH   19 - 30            
SABARI PRIYAN. K
26-01-2019   10:00 AM  
VEBINESH KUMAR.S
 
SIVA CHARANN. G
  ZENITH   15 - 30            
SIVA CHARANN. G
26-01-2019   10:00 AM  
THIYAGU. B
 
SWARITH. J.A
  ZENITH   30 - 21            
THIYAGU. B
26-01-2019   10:10 AM  
ASWIN.I
 
MOHIT KRISHNA. V.S
  ZENITH   Walkover            
ASWIN.I
26-01-2019   10:10 AM  
SANTHOSH.R
 
VALAVAN. R.V.A
  ZENITH   30 - 18            
SANTHOSH.R
26-01-2019   10:10 AM  
MAHILESH KUMAR
 
PRAJESH. S
  ZENITH   3 - 30            
PRAJESH. S
26-01-2019   10:10 AM  
KAVIN KUMAR. JK
 
PRASANANA
  ZENITH   30 - 22            
KAVIN KUMAR. JK
26-01-2019   10:20 AM  
JAIAKASH. R
 
VIDHURAN. V.B
  ZENITH   20 - 30            
VIDHURAN. V.B
26-01-2019   10:20 AM  
SANTHOSH. R
 
ABI UDAI
  ZENITH   28 - 30            
ABI UDAI
26-01-2019   10:20 AM  
SACHIN.J.T
 
JABBAR SATE
  ZENITH   30 - 12            
SACHIN.J.T
26-01-2019   10:20 AM  
RITHISH KANNA. R
 
JENO REGAN. S
  ZENITH   30 - 21            
RITHISH KANNA. R
26-01-2019   10:30 AM  
JIGNESH
 
PADMACHARAN.R
  ZENITH   28 - 30            
PADMACHARAN.R
26-01-2019   10:30 AM  
VIMAL
 
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
  ZENITH   24 - 30            
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
26-01-2019   10:30 AM  
NIKIL
 
SASHANTH.S
  ZENITH   Walkover            
SASHANTH.S
Round 3
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
VIKAASH KUMAR.S.M
 
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
    15 - 30            
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
26-01-2019   1:00 PM  
DHEERAN MADASAMY
 
PRABANCHAN. T
  Zenith   30 - 15            
DHEERAN MADASAMY
   
SANJEY KESAV. S
 
ASWIN. L
    5 - 30            
ASWIN. L
   
JEFFIN JOSEPH. R
 
SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
    14 - 30            
SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
   
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
GOWTHAM. SV
    30 - 11            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
   
SURYA
 
ABI JAY
    17 - 30            
ABI JAY
   
ABIJEET KANNA. N
 
HARI RAM. AR
    23 - 30            
HARI RAM. AR
   
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
 
RAJA SHANMUK SHREYAN. K
    30 - 26            
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
   
RAJA RAMAN. R
 
ELAMARAN
    30 - 22            
RAJA RAMAN. R
   
SABARI PRIYAN. K
 
SIVA CHARANN. G
    17 - 30            
SIVA CHARANN. G
26-01-2019   3:00 PM  
THIYAGU. B
 
ASWIN.I
  1   30 - 11            
THIYAGU. B
   
SANTHOSH.R
 
PRAJESH. S
    5 - 30            
PRAJESH. S
   
KAVIN KUMAR. JK
 
VIDHURAN. V.B
    12 - 30            
VIDHURAN. V.B
   
ABI UDAI
 
SACHIN.J.T
    14 - 30            
SACHIN.J.T
   
RITHISH KANNA. R
 
PADMACHARAN.R
    17 - 30            
PADMACHARAN.R
   
MITHUN SRI KRISHNA. B
 
SASHANTH.S
    18 - 30            
SASHANTH.S
Pre Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
 
DHEERAN MADASAMY
    30 - 22            
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
   
ASWIN. L
 
SAMUEL ARULSAMY. A
    30 - 12            
ASWIN. L
   
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
ABI JAY
    30 - 17            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
   
HARI RAM. AR
 
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
    30 - 17            
HARI RAM. AR
   
RAJA RAMAN. R
 
SIVA CHARANN. G
    12 - 30            
SIVA CHARANN. G
   
THIYAGU. B
 
PRAJESH. S
    14 - 30            
PRAJESH. S
   
VIDHURAN. V.B
 
SACHIN.J.T
    13 - 30            
SACHIN.J.T
   
PADMACHARAN.R
 
SASHANTH.S
    30 - 17            
PADMACHARAN.R
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
DEVADHARSAN. S.A
 
ASWIN. L
    11 - 30            
ASWIN. L
   
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
 
HARI RAM. AR
    30 - 16            
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
   
SIVA CHARANN. G
 
PRAJESH. S
    22 - 30            
PRAJESH. S
   
SACHIN.J.T
 
PADMACHARAN.R
    27 - 30            
PADMACHARAN.R
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
ASWIN. L
 
RAMANUJA BHARTHI.R
    14 - 21   21 - 13   21 - 11        
ASWIN. L
   
PRAJESH. S
 
PADMACHARAN.R
    21 - 18   21 - 3          
PRAJESH. S
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
ASWIN. L
 
PRAJESH. S
    21 - 18   21 - 18          
ASWIN. L