STATE LEVEL SUB-JUNIOR & JUNIOR BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
U11 BOYS SINGLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Round 1

yrtv(sivakasi)

KISHORE.R

Bye

BATTLEDORES (THOOTHUKUDI)

JOHN JOSWA

Bye

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VEBINESH KUMAR.S.M

Bye
30 - 20

dhilipan surya badminton (melur)

DEVADHARSHAN. M

ameer (mdu)

SRINATH KRISHNA

meeka (mdu)

BALA KRISH

Bye
Walkover

KISHORE (MDU)

ARYAN

PHOENIX (MDU)

LIYAS

BAYZ (KANYAKUMARI)

ROSHAN. S.S

Bye
3 - 30

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

NIKIL SKANDAN.V

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI

SDAT (MDU)

ALAGANAN. S

Bye
30 - 10

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

ADHARSH. S

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

DHARSAN

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

Bye
30 - 21

SDAT (MDU)

PRAJITH KUMAR. J

VIJAY BADMINTON

NAVEEN SUBRAMANI.N

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

LAKHSHYARAM. V

Bye
11 - 30

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

BALA SABARISH

SDAT (RAMNAD)

KIRUTHIK GANESH. S

trinity (ngl)

SURYA

Bye
30 - 9

KOWSIKA (CHAKKANAM)

JAYA KRISH. J

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

THARUN KUMAR
16 - 30

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

MOHAMMAD NAWFAL

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

OMAR

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY

Bye
5 - 30

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

SAI KRISHNAN

PHOENIX (MDU)

VITHUN RAJENDRAN.A

ameer (mdu)

SAHARSH

Bye
Walkover

SDAT (RAMNAD)

JAYAKASH. S

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

KARANSANJAY. A.A

AMEER (MDU)

ANISH RAGAV

Bye
30 - 19

kk smashers (KK)

SWARITH. J.A

SDAT (RAMNAD)

AATHISH KANNA. S

yrtv(sivakasi)

HRITHIK MANIKAM

Bye
Walkover

tcba (karupayurani)

NIRANJAN

PATTUKKOTTAI

AATHIF AHAMED DEEN. A

PHOENIX (MDU)

THARUN SATHYA.A

Bye
30 - 10

SDAT (MDU)

JENO REGAN. S

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

AKARSHANAN

PGBA (SALEM)

VINEETH .R

Bye
30 - 7

ameer (mdu)

MITHUN KRISHAL

PHOENIX (MDU)

KESHAV VARSAN.D

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

PRITHISH RAJ

Bye

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

HAYAGREEV

Bye

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N

Bye
Round 2
30 - 4

yrtv(sivakasi)

KISHORE.R

BATTLEDORES (THOOTHUKUDI)

JOHN JOSWA
30 - 9

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VEBINESH KUMAR.S.M

dhilipan surya badminton (melur)

DEVADHARSHAN. M
30 - 6

meeka (mdu)

BALA KRISH

PHOENIX (MDU)

LIYAS
Walkover

BAYZ (KANYAKUMARI)

ROSHAN. S.S

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI
30 - 11

SDAT (MDU)

ALAGANAN. S

RAJ SPORTS ACADEMY (THIRUPPALAI)

ADHARSH. S
30 - 6

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

SDAT (MDU)

PRAJITH KUMAR. J
Walkover

UTHCHAV SPORTS (DINDIGUL)

LAKHSHYARAM. V

SDAT (RAMNAD)

KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
30 - 3

trinity (ngl)

SURYA

KOWSIKA (CHAKKANAM)

JAYA KRISH. J
13 - 30

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

OMAR

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY
17 - 30

PHOENIX (MDU)

VITHUN RAJENDRAN.A

ameer (mdu)

SAHARSH
Walkover

SDAT (RAMNAD)

JAYAKASH. S

AMEER (MDU)

ANISH RAGAV
18 - 30

kk smashers (KK)

SWARITH. J.A

yrtv(sivakasi)

HRITHIK MANIKAM
30 - 21

tcba (karupayurani)

NIRANJAN

PHOENIX (MDU)

THARUN SATHYA.A
30 - 8

SDAT (MDU)

JENO REGAN. S

PGBA (SALEM)

VINEETH .R
Walkover

ameer (mdu)

MITHUN KRISHAL

SBA (SIVAGANGAI)

PRITHISH RAJ
Walkover

TCBA (KARUPAYURANI)

HAYAGREEV

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N
Round 3
30 - 4

yrtv(sivakasi)

KISHORE.R

KK SMASHERS (KK)

VEBINESH KUMAR.S.M
7 - 30

meeka (mdu)

BALA KRISH

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI
29 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

ALAGANAN. S

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G
30 - 26

SDAT (RAMNAD)

KIRUTHIK GANESH. S

trinity (ngl)

SURYA
Walkover

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI JAY

ameer (mdu)

SAHARSH
2 - 30

SDAT (RAMNAD)

JAYAKASH. S

yrtv(sivakasi)

HRITHIK MANIKAM
3 - 30

tcba (karupayurani)

NIRANJAN

SDAT (MDU)

JENO REGAN. S
8 - 30

ameer (mdu)

MITHUN KRISHAL

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N
Quarter Finals
30 - 19

yrtv(sivakasi)

KISHORE.R

ZENITH (MDU)

ABI UDAI
30 - 12

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

SDAT (RAMNAD)

KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
11 - 30

ameer (mdu)

SAHARSH

yrtv(sivakasi)

HRITHIK MANIKAM
16 - 30

SDAT (MDU)

JENO REGAN. S

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N
Semi Finals
14 - 21  21 - 16  14 - 21

yrtv(sivakasi)

KISHORE.R

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G
15 - 21  21 - 19  17 - 21

yrtv(sivakasi)

HRITHIK MANIKAM

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N
Finals
21 - 19  21 - 15

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

SDAT (MDU)

ABIJEET KANNA. N
Winner

JAPAN (CBE)

SIVA CHARANN. G

SIVA CHARANN. G
 Print
ZENITH SPORTS ACADEMY
U11 BOYS SINGLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
26-01-2019   12:00 PM  
DEVADHARSHAN. M
 
SRINATH KRISHNA
  ZENITH   30 - 20            
DEVADHARSHAN. M
26-01-2019   12:00 PM  
ARYAN
 
LIYAS
  ZENITH   Walkover            
LIYAS
26-01-2019   12:00 PM  
NIKIL SKANDAN.V
 
ABI UDAI
  ZENITH   3 - 30            
ABI UDAI
26-01-2019   12:00 PM  
ADHARSH. S
 
DHARSAN
  ZENITH   30 - 10            
ADHARSH. S
26-01-2019   12:10 PM  
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
 
NAVEEN SUBRAMANI.N
  ZENITH   30 - 21            
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
26-01-2019   12:10 PM  
BALA SABARISH
 
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
  ZENITH   11 - 30            
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
26-01-2019   12:10 PM  
JAYA KRISH. J
 
THARUN KUMAR
  ZENITH   30 - 9            
JAYA KRISH. J
26-01-2019   12:10 PM  
MOHAMMAD NAWFAL
 
OMAR
  ZENITH   16 - 30            
OMAR
26-01-2019   12:20 PM  
SAI KRISHNAN
 
VITHUN RAJENDRAN.A
  ZENITH   5 - 30            
VITHUN RAJENDRAN.A
26-01-2019   12:20 PM  
JAYAKASH. S
 
KARANSANJAY. A.A
  ZENITH   Walkover            
JAYAKASH. S
26-01-2019   12:20 PM  
SWARITH. J.A
 
AATHISH KANNA. S
  ZENITH   30 - 19            
SWARITH. J.A
26-01-2019   12:20 PM  
NIRANJAN
 
AATHIF AHAMED DEEN. A
  ZENITH   Walkover            
NIRANJAN
26-01-2019   12:30 PM  
JENO REGAN. S
 
AKARSHANAN
  ZENITH   30 - 10            
JENO REGAN. S
26-01-2019   12:30 PM  
MITHUN KRISHAL
 
KESHAV VARSAN.D
  ZENITH   30 - 7            
MITHUN KRISHAL
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
KISHORE.R
 
JOHN JOSWA
    30 - 4            
KISHORE.R
   
VEBINESH KUMAR.S.M
 
DEVADHARSHAN. M
    30 - 9            
VEBINESH KUMAR.S.M
   
BALA KRISH
 
LIYAS
    30 - 6            
BALA KRISH
   
ROSHAN. S.S
 
ABI UDAI
    Walkover            
ABI UDAI
   
ALAGANAN. S
 
ADHARSH. S
    30 - 11            
ALAGANAN. S
   
SIVA CHARANN. G
 
PRAJITH KUMAR. J
    30 - 6            
SIVA CHARANN. G
   
LAKHSHYARAM. V
 
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
    Walkover            
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
   
SURYA
 
JAYA KRISH. J
    30 - 3            
SURYA
   
OMAR
 
ABI JAY
    13 - 30            
ABI JAY
   
VITHUN RAJENDRAN.A
 
SAHARSH
    17 - 30            
SAHARSH
   
JAYAKASH. S
 
ANISH RAGAV
    Walkover            
JAYAKASH. S
   
SWARITH. J.A
 
HRITHIK MANIKAM
    18 - 30            
HRITHIK MANIKAM
   
NIRANJAN
 
THARUN SATHYA.A
    30 - 21            
NIRANJAN
   
JENO REGAN. S
 
VINEETH .R
    30 - 8            
JENO REGAN. S
   
MITHUN KRISHAL
 
PRITHISH RAJ
    Walkover            
MITHUN KRISHAL
   
HAYAGREEV
 
ABIJEET KANNA. N
    Walkover            
ABIJEET KANNA. N
Round 3
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
KISHORE.R
 
VEBINESH KUMAR.S.M
    30 - 4            
KISHORE.R
   
BALA KRISH
 
ABI UDAI
    7 - 30            
ABI UDAI
   
ALAGANAN. S
 
SIVA CHARANN. G
    29 - 30            
SIVA CHARANN. G
   
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
 
SURYA
    30 - 26            
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
   
ABI JAY
 
SAHARSH
    Walkover            
SAHARSH
   
JAYAKASH. S
 
HRITHIK MANIKAM
    2 - 30            
HRITHIK MANIKAM
   
NIRANJAN
 
JENO REGAN. S
    3 - 30            
JENO REGAN. S
   
MITHUN KRISHAL
 
ABIJEET KANNA. N
    8 - 30            
ABIJEET KANNA. N
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
KISHORE.R
 
ABI UDAI
    30 - 19            
KISHORE.R
   
SIVA CHARANN. G
 
KIRUTHIK GANESH. S
    30 - 12            
SIVA CHARANN. G
   
SAHARSH
 
HRITHIK MANIKAM
    11 - 30            
HRITHIK MANIKAM
   
JENO REGAN. S
 
ABIJEET KANNA. N
    16 - 30            
ABIJEET KANNA. N
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
KISHORE.R
 
SIVA CHARANN. G
    14 - 21   21 - 16   14 - 21        
SIVA CHARANN. G
   
HRITHIK MANIKAM
 
ABIJEET KANNA. N
    15 - 21   21 - 19   17 - 21        
ABIJEET KANNA. N
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
SIVA CHARANN. G
 
ABIJEET KANNA. N
    21 - 19   21 - 15          
SIVA CHARANN. G