BEGINNER MEN'S DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
MENS DOUBLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Round 1
30 - 6

NSA

DINESH AJAY

ERD

MANI SELVAM
30 - 13

BVN

SHANMUGAM PARTNER

KUR

SAKTHIVEL SADHAM
30 - 15

POL

NANTHAKUMAR GANESH

KPM

ANGAPPAN PARTNER.
22 - 30

APKU

SANJEEV THIRU

AVI

MADHAVAN THARANI
30 - 16

NSA

RAGU RAVI

ERD

ASOHK YUVARAJ
19 - 30

KVPD

MATHI KAMALESH

IBC

JERALD VENKADESH
20 - 30

ERD

NANDHU NANDHU.

TIR

VINOTHKUMAR RAMESH
16 - 30

ERD

KANNAN HADHIL

STY

BATHMARAJA PREM
30 - 18

ERD

PRABHAKARAN PRABHU

VRPM

MARIMUTHU BOOPALAN
15 - 30

KUR

SURESH SUBBU

IBC

KARTHIKEYAN GANESHAN
Walkover

MYLM

NITHIYANANTHAM MOHANRAJ

KVPD

DEEPAN NIRANJAN
27 - 30

BVN

SIVA BHARATHI

STY

KUMAR ABITH
30 - 25

GOBI

DOSS HARSATH

ERD

HARIVARSHAN RAHUL
20 - 30

NS

GOPAL VENKIDU

IBC

SALAMAN KANNAN.
Walkover

KK

YUVARAJ. SENTHIL

TPR

RAMESH MANI.
21 - 30

NSA

TAMIL SURESH

VEL

VADIVEL MAYIL
19 - 30

KVPD

BABU RAJA

ERD

DURAI KANNAN.,
30 - 16

KPM

SIVA. SARAN

KUR

SUGANTH VIGNESH
30 - 27

KPM

JAMBU YUVARAJ.,

TIR

KARTHIKEYAN. VIJAYAKUMAR
11 - 30

ADI

THIRU RAMESH

KPM

PARUTHI MADHAN.
30 - 24

NSA

SRITHAR SOWNDHAR

KONGU

SACHIN KISHORE
30 - 8

ERD

YUVARAJ.., NAVANEETHAM

KUR

SUBRAMANI ARUN
9 - 30

ANNUR

KAVINBHARATHI KAVIN

POL

NAGARAJ SENTHIL.
14 - 30

ERD

SRITHAR., PRAVEEN

BVN

MANIMARAN BALAJI
30 - 27

POL

SUGADEV NITHEESH

GOBI

RAJAN KEERTHI
12 - 30

PUR

KARTHIK GOBINATH

KUR

ARJUNAVEL SARAVANAN
30 - 19

PLN

ABILESH SARAVANAN.

ANNUR

DILIP LOGESH
30 - 17

GOBI

PRANESH GOWTHAM

THOT

KIRAN PRAVEEN.
Walkover

TNP

SENTHIL THIRUMURUGAN

IBC

KARTHIKEYAN RANJITH
4 - 30

KUR

SURESH PRAVEEN.,

PUR

KARTHIK ALAGESAN
30 - 24

KPM

PRAKASH RAMESH.

ANNUR

SUJITH RAM
26 - 30

KPM

PRAKASH YUVARAJ,.

INDIV

DEVENDRAN SHANMUGAM
Round 2
30 - 29

NSA

DINESH AJAY

BVN

SHANMUGAM PARTNER
29 - 30

POL

NANTHAKUMAR GANESH

AVI

MADHAVAN THARANI
30 - 24

NSA

RAGU RAVI

IBC

JERALD VENKADESH
14 - 30

TIR

VINOTHKUMAR RAMESH

STY

BATHMARAJA PREM
23 - 30

ERD

PRABHAKARAN PRABHU

IBC

KARTHIKEYAN GANESHAN
15 - 30

KVPD

DEEPAN NIRANJAN

STY

KUMAR ABITH
30 - 29

GOBI

DOSS HARSATH

IBC

SALAMAN KANNAN.
30 - 27

KK

YUVARAJ. SENTHIL

VEL

VADIVEL MAYIL
Walkover

ERD

DURAI KANNAN.,

KPM

SIVA. SARAN
22 - 30

KPM

JAMBU YUVARAJ.,

KPM

PARUTHI MADHAN.
30 - 22

NSA

SRITHAR SOWNDHAR

ERD

YUVARAJ.., NAVANEETHAM
23 - 30

POL

NAGARAJ SENTHIL.

BVN

MANIMARAN BALAJI
30 - 11

POL

SUGADEV NITHEESH

KUR

ARJUNAVEL SARAVANAN
30 - 25

PLN

ABILESH SARAVANAN.

GOBI

PRANESH GOWTHAM
26 - 30

TNP

SENTHIL THIRUMURUGAN

PUR

KARTHIK ALAGESAN
30 - 16

KPM

PRAKASH RAMESH.

INDIV

DEVENDRAN SHANMUGAM
Round 3
30 - 23

NSA

DINESH AJAY

AVI

MADHAVAN THARANI
22 - 30

NSA

RAGU RAVI

STY

BATHMARAJA PREM
26 - 30

IBC

KARTHIKEYAN GANESHAN

STY

KUMAR ABITH
30 - 29

GOBI

DOSS HARSATH

KK

YUVARAJ. SENTHIL
13 - 30

KPM

SIVA. SARAN

KPM

PARUTHI MADHAN.
30 - 24

NSA

SRITHAR SOWNDHAR

BVN

MANIMARAN BALAJI
30 - 15

POL

SUGADEV NITHEESH

PLN

ABILESH SARAVANAN.
30 - 18

PUR

KARTHIK ALAGESAN

KPM

PRAKASH RAMESH.
Quarter Finals
22 - 30

NSA

DINESH AJAY

STY

BATHMARAJA PREM
23 - 30

STY

KUMAR ABITH

GOBI

DOSS HARSATH
30 - 24

KPM

PARUTHI MADHAN.

NSA

SRITHAR SOWNDHAR
30 - 22

POL

SUGADEV NITHEESH

PUR

KARTHIK ALAGESAN
Semi Finals
30 - 24

STY

BATHMARAJA PREM

GOBI

DOSS HARSATH
26 - 30

KPM

PARUTHI MADHAN.

POL

SUGADEV NITHEESH
Finals
17 - 21  19 - 21

STY

BATHMARAJA PREM

POL

SUGADEV NITHEESH
Winner

POL

SUGADEV
NITHEESH

SUGADEV
NITHEESH
 Print
SRI NANDHA'S SPORTS ACADEMY
MENS DOUBLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
DINESH
AJAY
 
MANI
SELVAM
    30 - 6            
DINESH
AJAY
   
SHANMUGAM
PARTNER
 
SAKTHIVEL
SADHAM
    30 - 13            
SHANMUGAM
PARTNER
   
NANTHAKUMAR
GANESH
 
ANGAPPAN
PARTNER.
    30 - 15            
NANTHAKUMAR
GANESH
   
SANJEEV
THIRU
 
MADHAVAN
THARANI
    22 - 30            
MADHAVAN
THARANI
   
RAGU
RAVI
 
ASOHK
YUVARAJ
    30 - 16            
RAGU
RAVI
   
MATHI
KAMALESH
 
JERALD
VENKADESH
    19 - 30            
JERALD
VENKADESH
   
NANDHU
NANDHU.
 
VINOTHKUMAR
RAMESH
    20 - 30            
VINOTHKUMAR
RAMESH
   
KANNAN
HADHIL
 
BATHMARAJA
PREM
    16 - 30            
BATHMARAJA
PREM
   
PRABHAKARAN
PRABHU
 
MARIMUTHU
BOOPALAN
    30 - 18            
PRABHAKARAN
PRABHU
   
SURESH
SUBBU
 
KARTHIKEYAN
GANESHAN
    15 - 30            
KARTHIKEYAN
GANESHAN
   
NITHIYANANTHAM
MOHANRAJ
 
DEEPAN
NIRANJAN
    Walkover            
DEEPAN
NIRANJAN
   
SIVA
BHARATHI
 
KUMAR
ABITH
    27 - 30            
KUMAR
ABITH
   
DOSS
HARSATH
 
HARIVARSHAN
RAHUL
    30 - 25            
DOSS
HARSATH
   
GOPAL
VENKIDU
 
SALAMAN
KANNAN.
    20 - 30            
SALAMAN
KANNAN.
   
YUVARAJ.
SENTHIL
 
RAMESH
MANI.
    Walkover            
YUVARAJ.
SENTHIL
   
TAMIL
SURESH
 
VADIVEL
MAYIL
    21 - 30            
VADIVEL
MAYIL
   
BABU
RAJA
 
DURAI
KANNAN.,
    19 - 30            
DURAI
KANNAN.,
   
SIVA.
SARAN
 
SUGANTH
VIGNESH
    30 - 16            
SIVA.
SARAN
   
JAMBU
YUVARAJ.,
 
KARTHIKEYAN.
VIJAYAKUMAR
    30 - 27            
JAMBU
YUVARAJ.,
   
THIRU
RAMESH
 
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
    11 - 30            
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
   
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
 
SACHIN
KISHORE
    30 - 24            
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
   
YUVARAJ..,
NAVANEETHAM
 
SUBRAMANI
ARUN
    30 - 8            
YUVARAJ..,
NAVANEETHAM
   
KAVINBHARATHI
KAVIN
 
NAGARAJ
SENTHIL.
    9 - 30            
NAGARAJ
SENTHIL.
   
SRITHAR.,
PRAVEEN
 
MANIMARAN
BALAJI
    14 - 30            
MANIMARAN
BALAJI
   
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
 
RAJAN
KEERTHI
    30 - 27            
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
   
KARTHIK
GOBINATH
 
ARJUNAVEL
SARAVANAN
    12 - 30            
ARJUNAVEL
SARAVANAN
   
ABILESH
SARAVANAN.
 
DILIP
LOGESH
    30 - 19            
ABILESH
SARAVANAN.
   
PRANESH
GOWTHAM
 
KIRAN
PRAVEEN.
    30 - 17            
PRANESH
GOWTHAM
   
SENTHIL
THIRUMURUGAN
 
KARTHIKEYAN
RANJITH
    Walkover            
SENTHIL
THIRUMURUGAN
   
SURESH
PRAVEEN.,
 
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
    4 - 30            
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
   
PRAKASH
RAMESH.
 
SUJITH
RAM
    30 - 24            
PRAKASH
RAMESH.
   
PRAKASH
YUVARAJ,.
 
DEVENDRAN
SHANMUGAM
    26 - 30            
DEVENDRAN
SHANMUGAM
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
DINESH
AJAY
 
SHANMUGAM
PARTNER
    30 - 29            
DINESH
AJAY
   
NANTHAKUMAR
GANESH
 
MADHAVAN
THARANI
    29 - 30            
MADHAVAN
THARANI
   
RAGU
RAVI
 
JERALD
VENKADESH
    30 - 24            
RAGU
RAVI
   
VINOTHKUMAR
RAMESH
 
BATHMARAJA
PREM
    14 - 30            
BATHMARAJA
PREM
   
PRABHAKARAN
PRABHU
 
KARTHIKEYAN
GANESHAN
    23 - 30            
KARTHIKEYAN
GANESHAN
   
DEEPAN
NIRANJAN
 
KUMAR
ABITH
    15 - 30            
KUMAR
ABITH
   
DOSS
HARSATH
 
SALAMAN
KANNAN.
    30 - 29            
DOSS
HARSATH
   
YUVARAJ.
SENTHIL
 
VADIVEL
MAYIL
    30 - 27            
YUVARAJ.
SENTHIL
   
DURAI
KANNAN.,
 
SIVA.
SARAN
    Walkover            
SIVA.
SARAN
   
JAMBU
YUVARAJ.,
 
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
    22 - 30            
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
   
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
 
YUVARAJ..,
NAVANEETHAM
    30 - 22            
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
   
NAGARAJ
SENTHIL.
 
MANIMARAN
BALAJI
    23 - 30            
MANIMARAN
BALAJI
   
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
 
ARJUNAVEL
SARAVANAN
    30 - 11            
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
   
ABILESH
SARAVANAN.
 
PRANESH
GOWTHAM
    30 - 25            
ABILESH
SARAVANAN.
   
SENTHIL
THIRUMURUGAN
 
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
    26 - 30            
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
   
PRAKASH
RAMESH.
 
DEVENDRAN
SHANMUGAM
    30 - 16            
PRAKASH
RAMESH.
Round 3
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
DINESH
AJAY
 
MADHAVAN
THARANI
    30 - 23            
DINESH
AJAY
   
RAGU
RAVI
 
BATHMARAJA
PREM
    22 - 30            
BATHMARAJA
PREM
   
KARTHIKEYAN
GANESHAN
 
KUMAR
ABITH
    26 - 30            
KUMAR
ABITH
   
DOSS
HARSATH
 
YUVARAJ.
SENTHIL
    30 - 29            
DOSS
HARSATH
   
SIVA.
SARAN
 
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
    13 - 30            
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
   
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
 
MANIMARAN
BALAJI
    30 - 24            
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
   
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
 
ABILESH
SARAVANAN.
    30 - 15            
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
   
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
 
PRAKASH
RAMESH.
    30 - 18            
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
DINESH
AJAY
 
BATHMARAJA
PREM
    22 - 30            
BATHMARAJA
PREM
   
KUMAR
ABITH
 
DOSS
HARSATH
    23 - 30            
DOSS
HARSATH
   
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
 
SRITHAR
SOWNDHAR
    30 - 24            
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
   
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
 
KARTHIK
ALAGESAN
    30 - 22            
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
BATHMARAJA
PREM
 
DOSS
HARSATH
    30 - 24            
BATHMARAJA
PREM
   
PARUTHI
MADHAN.
 
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
    26 - 30            
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
BATHMARAJA
PREM
 
SUGADEV
NITHEESH
    17 - 21   19 - 21          
SUGADEV
NITHEESH