STATE LEVEL NON-MEDALIST MEN'S & VETERANS DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
STATE LEVEL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
(Sub Juniors - Juniors)
MENS DOUBLES
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Round 1

madurai

DANIEL SATHAIYA S1

bye

othakadai

ARUN VASANTH

bye

thiruneveli

PANDI AJAY

bye

Ameer madurai

PRAVEEN VIJAY

bye
Walkover

trichy

GURU DHIVAGAR S5

theni

GANESH PaRtneR

madurai

FELIX PARTNER.

bye

madurai

AARON JEFFRY PARTNER.,.

bye

KMP madurai

Hasan Prasana

bye

AK Madurai

DHILIP GOKUL S3

bye

madurai

SANKAR RAM RAHUL

bye

cumbum

GOWTHAM. PRADHAP

bye

karaikudi

HARIDAS CHANDRU

bye

kovilpatti

MAGESHWAR PARTNER S6

bye

KMP madurai

PRAKASH TITTU

bye

madurai

SANGAIAH MANIKAM

bye
Walkover

sivagangai

NIZAR RAMU

thanjavur

SENTHUR JAYAHARI
Walkover

thiruneveli

IMTHIYAS NAVEEN

AMEER MADURAI

THANGAMANI MUTHUPANDI

Bye

cumbum

RAMESH SAFI

Bye

madurai

KARTHIKEYAN SANTHOSH

Bye

sivagangai

SURYA RANGASAMY S7
20 - 30

AMEER MADURAI

AHASAN MANIELAVAZHUTHI

NAGAPATINAM

ABILASH PERIYASAMY
30 - 9

MANAMADURAI

ANBHU. SRiRam

karaikudi

SASIKUMAR VINOTH

Bye

madurai

PRASANA PARTNER.,

Bye

KMP madurai

RANJITH NAVEEN S4
30 - 17

vadalur

HARISH RAVICHANDRAN

nagamalai

VIJAY GOWTHAM

Bye

kaniyakumari

DALWIN NAVEEN

Bye

dro

VARADHAN RAJKUMAR

Bye

coimbatore

ARUNKUMAR SARATH S8

Bye

honeywell

SEENI MADHU

Bye

AK Madurai

ARUN SENTHIL
30 - 22

CUMBUM

Yusuf KaRthik

coimbatore

FAHRIN APPU

Bye

coimbatore

SANJEEV VIJAYRAJ S2
Round 2
17 - 30

madurai

DANIEL SATHAIYA

othakadai

ARUN VASANTH
30 - 26

thiruneveli

PANDI AJAY

Ameer madurai

PRAVEEN VIJAY
Walkover

theni

GANESH PaRtneR

madurai

FELIX PARTNER.
Walkover

madurai

AARON JEFFRY PARTNER.,.

KMP madurai

HASAN PRASANA
30 - 17

AK Madurai

DHILIP GOKUL

madurai

SANKAR RAM RAHUL
30 - 24

cumbum

GOWTHAM. PRADHAP

karaikudi

HARIDAS CHANDRU
30 - 11

kovilpatti

MAGESHWAR PARTNER

KMP madurai

PRAKASH TITTU
11 - 30

madurai

SANGAIAH MANIKAM

sivagangai

NIZAR RAMU
22 - 30

AMEER MADURAI

THANGAMANI MUTHUPANDI

cumbum

RAMESH SAFI
26 - 30

othakadai

ARUN Naveen

sivagangai

SURYA RANGASAMY
30 - 25

NAGAPATINAM

ABILASH PERIYASAMY

MANAMADURAI

ANBHU. SRiRam
Walkover

madurai

PRASANA PARTNER.,

KMP madurai

RANJITH NAVEEN
30 - 26

vadalur

HARISH RAVICHANDRAN

kaniyakumari

DALWIN NAVEEN
Walkover

dro

VARADHAN RAJKUMAR

coimbatore

ARUNKUMAR SARATH
13 - 30

honeywell

SEENI MADHU

AK Madurai

ARUN SENTHIL
21 - 30

CUMBUM

Yusuf KaRthik

coimbatore

SANJEEV VIJAYRAJ
Round 3
21 - 30

othakadai

ARUN VASANTH

thiruneveli

PANDI AJAY
30 - 22

theni

GANESH PaRtneR

madurai

AARON JEFFRY PARTNER.,.
18 - 30

AK Madurai

DHILIP GOKUL

cumbum

GOWTHAM. PRADHAP
30 - 15

kovilpatti

MAGESHWAR PARTNER

sivagangai

NIZAR RAMU
25 - 30

cumbum

RAMESH SAFI

sivagangai

SURYA RANGASAMY
30 - 22

NAGAPATINAM

ABILASH PERIYASAMY

KMP madurai

RANJITH NAVEEN
26 - 30

vadalur

HARISH RAVICHANDRAN

coimbatore

ARUNKUMAR SARATH
Walkover

AK Madurai

ARUN SENTHIL

coimbatore

SANJEEV VIJAYRAJ
Quarter Finals
30 - 21

thiruneveli

PANDI AJAY

theni

GANESH PaRtneR
30 - 27

cumbum

GOWTHAM. PRADHAP

kovilpatti

MAGESHWAR PARTNER
21 - 30

sivagangai

SURYA RANGASAMY

NAGAPATINAM

ABILASH PERIYASAMY
21 - 30

coimbatore

ARUNKUMAR SARATH

coimbatore

SANJEEV VIJAYRAJ
Semi Finals
12 - 21  21 - 17  22 - 20

thiruneveli

PANDI AJAY

cumbum

GOWTHAM. PRADHAP
16 - 21  12 - 21

NAGAPATINAM

ABILASH PERIYASAMY

coimbatore

SANJEEV VIJAYRAJ
Finals
18 - 21  10 - 21

thiruneveli

PANDI AJAY

coimbatore

SANJEEV VIJAYRAJ
Winner

coimbatore

SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ

SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
 Print
AK SHUTTLE
MENS DOUBLES
Round 1
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
01-03-2020   10:00 AM  
GURU
DHIVAGAR
 
GANESH
PaRtneR
  1   Walkover            
GANESH
PaRtneR
01-03-2020   8:30 AM  
NIZAR
RAMU
 
SENTHUR
JAYAHARI
  65   Walkover            
NIZAR
RAMU
01-03-2020   08:30 AM  
IMTHIYAS
NAVEEN
 
THANGAMANI
MUTHUPANDI
  66   Walkover            
THANGAMANI
MUTHUPANDI
   
Bye
 
RAMESH
    Bye            
RAMESH
SAFI
   
Bye
 
KARTHIKEYAN
    Bye            
KARTHIKEYAN
SANTHOSH
   
Bye
 
SURYA
    Bye            
SURYA
RANGASAMY
  10:00 AM  
AHASAN
MANIELAVAZHUTHI
 
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
  1   20 - 30            
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
01-03-2020   10:00 AM  
ANBHU.
SRiRam
 
SASIKUMAR
VINOTH
  2   30 - 9            
ANBHU.
SRiRam
   
Bye
 
PRASANA
    Bye            
PRASANA
PARTNER.,
   
Bye
 
RANJITH
    Bye            
RANJITH
NAVEEN
01-03-2020   08:30 AM  
HARISH
RAVICHANDRAN
 
VIJAY
GOWTHAM
  67   30 - 17            
HARISH
RAVICHANDRAN
   
Bye
 
DALWIN
    Bye            
DALWIN
NAVEEN
   
Bye
 
VARADHAN
    Bye            
VARADHAN
RAJKUMAR
   
Bye
 
ARUNKUMAR
    Bye            
ARUNKUMAR
SARATH
   
Bye
 
SEENI
    Bye            
SEENI
MADHU
   
Bye
 
ARUN
    Bye            
ARUN
SENTHIL
01-03-2020   10:00 AM  
Yusuf
KaRthik
 
FAHRIN
APPU
  1   30 - 22            
Yusuf
KaRthik
   
Bye
 
SANJEEV
    Bye            
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
Round 2
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
01-03-2020   08:45 AM  
DANIEL
SATHAIYA
 
ARUN
VASANTH
  65   17 - 30            
ARUN
VASANTH
01-03-2020   08:45 AM  
PANDI
AJAY
 
PRAVEEN
VIJAY
  66   30 - 26            
PANDI
AJAY
01-03-2020   08:45 AM  
GANESH
PaRtneR
 
FELIX
PARTNER.
  67   Walkover            
GANESH
PaRtneR
01-03-2020   09:00 AM  
AARON JEFFRY
PARTNER.,.
 
HASAN
PRASANA
  65   Walkover            
AARON JEFFRY
PARTNER.,.
01-03-2020   09:00 AM  
DHILIP
GOKUL
 
SANKAR RAM
RAHUL
  66   30 - 17            
DHILIP
GOKUL
01-03-2020   09:00 AM  
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
 
HARIDAS
CHANDRU
  67   30 - 24            
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
01-03-2020   09:15 AM  
MAGESHWAR
PARTNER
 
PRAKASH
TITTU
  65   30 - 11            
MAGESHWAR
PARTNER
01-03-2020   09:15 AM  
SANGAIAH
MANIKAM
 
NIZAR
RAMU
  66   11 - 30            
NIZAR
RAMU
01-03-2020   09:15 AM  
THANGAMANI
MUTHUPANDI
 
RAMESH
SAFI
  67   22 - 30            
RAMESH
SAFI
01-03-2020   09:30 AM  
ARUN
Naveen
 
SURYA
RANGASAMY
  65   26 - 30            
SURYA
RANGASAMY
01-03-2020   09:30 AM  
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
 
ANBHU.
SRiRam
  66   30 - 25            
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
01-03-2020   09:30 AM  
PRASANA
PARTNER.,
 
RANJITH
NAVEEN
  67   Walkover            
RANJITH
NAVEEN
01-03-2020   09:45 AM  
HARISH
RAVICHANDRAN
 
DALWIN
NAVEEN
  65   30 - 26            
HARISH
RAVICHANDRAN
01-03-2020   09:45 AM  
VARADHAN
RAJKUMAR
 
ARUNKUMAR
SARATH
  66   Walkover            
ARUNKUMAR
SARATH
01-03-2020   09:45 AM  
SEENI
MADHU
 
ARUN
SENTHIL
  67   13 - 30            
ARUN
SENTHIL
01-03-2020   10:00 AM  
Yusuf
KaRthik
 
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
  65   21 - 30            
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
Round 3
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
01-03-2020   10:20 AM  
ARUN
VASANTH
 
PANDI
AJAY
  65   21 - 30            
PANDI
AJAY
01-03-2020   10:20 AM  
GANESH
PaRtneR
 
AARON JEFFRY
PARTNER.,.
  66   30 - 22            
GANESH
PaRtneR
01-03-2020   10:20 AM  
DHILIP
GOKUL
 
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
  67   18 - 30            
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
01-03-2020   10:40 AM  
MAGESHWAR
PARTNER
 
NIZAR
RAMU
  65   30 - 15            
MAGESHWAR
PARTNER
01-03-2020   10:40 AM  
RAMESH
SAFI
 
SURYA
RANGASAMY
  66   25 - 30            
SURYA
RANGASAMY
01-03-2020   10:40 AM  
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
 
RANJITH
NAVEEN
  67   30 - 22            
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
01-03-2020   11:00 AM  
HARISH
RAVICHANDRAN
 
ARUNKUMAR
SARATH
  65   26 - 30            
ARUNKUMAR
SARATH
01-03-2020   11:00 AM  
ARUN
SENTHIL
 
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
  66   Walkover            
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
Quarter Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
01-03-2020   02:20 PM  
PANDI
AJAY
 
GANESH
PaRtneR
  65   30 - 21            
PANDI
AJAY
01-03-2020   02:20 PM  
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
 
MAGESHWAR
PARTNER
  66   30 - 27            
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
01-03-2020   02:20 PM  
SURYA
RANGASAMY
 
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
  67   21 - 30            
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
01-03-2020   02:40 PM  
ARUNKUMAR
SARATH
 
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
  65   21 - 30            
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
Semi Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
PANDI
AJAY
 
GOWTHAM.
PRADHAP
    12 - 21   21 - 17   22 - 20        
PANDI
AJAY
   
ABILASH
PERIYASAMY
 
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
    16 - 21   12 - 21          
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
Finals
Date   Time   Player 1   Player 2   Court   Score   Score 2   Score 3   Score 4   Score 5   Score 6   Winner
   
PANDI
AJAY
 
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ
    18 - 21   10 - 21          
SANJEEV
VIJAYRAJ